Thursday, December 31, 2009

2010 Rocksss!

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.

(To do this, go to “notes” under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people (in the right hand corner of the app) then click publish.)

TAGGED BY Stephy ♥

WHAT WAS YOUR:

1. Last beverage : cookies =]
2. Last phone call : mine customers ^^
3. Last text message : weishin
4. Last song you listened to : 林俊杰 - 第几个一百天
5. Last time you cried : In camp. 3days before.


HAVE YOU EVER:

6. Dated someone twice : friend got arhx..
7. Been cheated : yeppz.. unlucknya~ =[
8. Kissed someone & regretted it : NO.. I'm still having my first kiss which belongs to me ^^ myself. =D
9. Lost someone special : I am.
10. Been depressed : when I found I'm fooling by someone else.
11. Been drunk and threw up : yeeps guar~

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:

12. Purple
l3. light blue
14. white

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)

15. Made a new friend : LOTs.. they are special ^^
16. Fallen out of love : God.. done it.
17. Laughed until you cried : got arhx.. when sleeping too =D
18. Met someone who changed you : yeeps.
19. Found out who your true friends were : boom ^^
20. Found out someone was talking about you : got it.
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list : Nope.
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life : Lots guar.
23. How many kids do you want? : Not sure ^^
24. Do you have any pets : I want buy my little puppy ^^.. [hvn success T.T]
25. Do you want to change your name : No, I like it most =]
26. What did you do for your last birthday : Surprise.. much thanks to my dear huili ^^
27. What time did you wake up today : 1030
28. What were you doing at midnight last night : phone with wenjun den sleep =]
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for : My new life ♥
30. Last time you saw your Mother : omg.. I had been UMM by her.. T.T
she say.. dont go too much activiti in sch ==
31.What is one thing you wish you could change about your life : I wish be lovely n prettier. gaga~
32. What are you listening to right now : 卢学睿 - 氧气
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom : NO..
34. What's getting on your nerves right now :omg.. there is too many question @.@
35. Most visited web page : mail box, blogspot, facebook
36. Whats your real name : Low Su Jiun [Dont ever write wrong wor.. I dislike it.]
37. Nicknames: jiun++ mny..
39. Zodiac sign : Aquarius
40. Male or female : Fe-
41. Elementary? : got four wor...
42. Middle School ? : Kheow bin
43. High school / college ? : Chong Hwa Independent High School
44. Hair colour : dark brown.
45. Long or short : half half for now =]
46. Height : 165cm
47. Do you have a crush on someone ? : yeeps.
48: What do you like about yourself ? : friendly guar. 38?
49. Piercings : twon nia.
50. Tattoos : Hope to get 1. but my mama dun let ><
51. Righty or lefty : Righty.


FIRSTS :

52. First surgery: 怎么说? 小时候的哮喘? 3年级的翻车意外?? too much le.
53. First piercing: dont noe how to ans.
54. First bset friend: yep, Onn tieng.. but she 4t me le.. T.T
55. First sport you joined : Badminton.. but I duno at all.. until now it's still too hard for me.. ==
56. First vacation : malaysia XD
58. First pair of trainers: ><


RIGHT NOW :

59. thinking something more simpler than 1+1 = : dream. haha
60. Drinking : sky juice.
61. I'm about to : finish this n go bloggie =D
62. Listening to : 沉默。秘密 龚柯允karen =]
63. Waiting to : somebody =]


YOUR FUTURE :

64. Want kids ? : yeeps.
65. Get married? : ytd i had been discuss abt dis with huili.. haha. funny.
66. Career : part of medical =]


WHICH IS BETTER :

67. Lips or eyes : Eyes.
68. Hugs or kisses : Hug. for now =]
69. Shorter or taller : shorter.. too tall ==
70. Older or younger : childish-er.. haha
71. Romantic or spontaneous : Romantic.
72. Nice stomach or nice arms : fit in both XD
73. Sensitive or loud : Sensitive
74. Hook-up or relationship : Relationship.
75. Trouble maker or hesitant : trouble-maker


HAVE YOU EVER :

76. Kissed a stranger : NO.
77. Drank hard liquor : not so.
78. Lost glasses/contacts : It's in our sch 变形湖 ==
79. Sex on first date : nvr.
80. Broken someone's heart : tot I done.
82. Been arrested : No
83. Turned someone down : Sorry.
84. Cried when someone died : too much.
85. Fallen for a friend ? : gua.


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

86. Yourself : myself.
87. Miracles : SURE!
88. Love at first sight : Heard from oth b4.. but dun believe kia.
89. Heaven : Yes.
90. Santa Claus : whn i'm still young. gt arhs.
91. Kiss on the first date : Nope.
92. Angels : catch it ^^


ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:

94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/ boyfriend at a time : no.
95. Did you sing today ? : got ^^
96. Ever cheated on somebody's relationship ? : yeps.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would go : since pri.
98. If you could pick a day from last year,what would it be ? : my birthday =D or graduate
99. Are you afraid of falling in love? : yep. it's too danger.
100. Posting this as 100 truths? : ana ana.. @.@

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.


I tag :

kaili, peihong, abuh, cayee, joee, yihfoong, carol, michiko, jareil meiqi, yixiang, leo, axel, martin, josephine, ethan, cacing, yongwei, wenzhen ....

19 enough =D
dun too much ^^

2 comments:

Axel said...

So long d tag I kena tagged >w<...
Happy new year =D!

I will try finish this tag d..xD

" xiiao jiuN ~ said...

good ^^